NMQHA

        2021 NMQHYA

Officers and Directors

President:  Addison Wells

Vice President:  Kaydens Koenig

Secretary:  Eva Johnson

Treasurer:  Yvonne Saavadra

Sentinel:  Cash Priest

Directors: 

Dakota Honea

Colby Priest

Cash Priest

Lacey Knight

Paisley Knight

Emma Sherwood

Jackie Garcia

Youth Advisor: Megan Schuller

      2021 NMQHYA

  Youth World Team

Kyrah Bowker

A CHANCE TO SLEEP

 

HAVA ICED JAVA

 

ART I RIVITING

 

LENAS WIMPYS ROOSTER

Marjia Fretz

HOT N HERE

Dakota Honea

MOSTLY CHOCOLATE

Jordan Hamill

DELIGHTNESS

Mariah Jennings

PWR IM JESS DASHIN

Addison Wells

VON MORE ROUND

Eva Johnson

PALE FACE WHIZ BB

Athena Johnson

ONLY N THE LIME LITE

K-Lee Martinez

SANDIES BACK IN TOWN

 

TEARS ON A PILLOW

 

EXX

 

MILANS BLUE BAYOU

Yvonne Saavedra

ND SHES DOUBLE FANCY

 

NMSU LOVE ME TENDER

Ellie Powell

SPOOKIN MISS TIVEO

 

TEQITO DUNNIT CITA

Liam Powell

REYSNTHECATHOUSE

Jade Ornelas

NMSU SMARTIN OFF

                             

 

 

 2020 AQHYA Youth World Show NMQHYA Results

Addison Wells Von More Round Level 1 Performance Halter Geldings Finalist 
Georgia Armstrong MC JACK BEE MAGNUM Level 1 Barrel Racing Finalist  Pole Bending 6th
Liam Powell SPOOKIN MISS TIVEO Level 1 Breakaway Roping Reserve
Jade Powell CC MS DYNAMITE FLIT Level 1 Breakaway Roping 5th Dally Team Roping – Heading 6th
Amy Weich SMART LENA BAR Level 1 Cutting 10th
Amy Weich RANKINS REMINIC Level 1 Working Cow Horse 10th
Kyrah Bowker LENAS WIMPYS ROOSTER Level 1 Ranch Riding 6th
Yvonne Saavedra NMSU LOVE ME TENDER Level 1 Ranch Riding Finalist 
K-Lee Martinez CAN U SAY COOL Level 1 Aged Gelding 8th
Kaydens Koenig INVEST IN A SIGN Level 1 Aged Geldings 10th

Jade Powell CC MS DYNAMITE FLIT Level 2 Breakaway Roping 4th
Amy Weich SMART LENA BAR Level 2 Cutting Finalist
Addison Wells Von More Round Level 2 Ranch Riding Finalist
Liam Powell MAGNUM FORCE GE Level 2 Stake Race Finalist
Kaydens Koenig INVEST IN A SIGN Level 2 Aged Geldings Finalist

Kyrah Bowker ART I RIVETING Level 3 Hunt Seat Equitation (13 & Under) 5th Hunter Under Saddle (13 & Under) 8th
Amy Weich MY DASHINRED PORSCHE Level 3 Barrel Racing 9th
Jade Powell CC MS DYNAMITE FLIT Level 3 Breakaway Roping Finalist
Amy Weich SMART LENA BAR Level 3 Cutting Finalist
Kyrah Bowker LENAS WIMPYS ROOSTER Level 3 Ranch Riding (13 & Under) Reserve
Addison Wells Von More Round Level 3 Ranch Riding (13 & Under) 4th